Internal Services | Check Mail | नेपाली | English
Latest News

Staff List

Staff Name Telephone Designation Email
Honorable Finance Minister's Office (Fax 4211831)
Bishnu Prasad Paudel 1390,4211809 Finance Minister
Ramesh Aryal 4211461 Under Secretary
Thamlal Bhattarai 4200417 Section Officer
Finance Secretary's Office (Fax 4211164)
Sishir Kumar Dhungana 1332, 4211161 Secretary
Bhim Kanta Neupane - Section Officer
Sudhir Narsingh Rajbhandari 4211332 Computer Officer
Revenue Secretary's Office
Ram Sharan Pudasaini 4211400 Secretary (Revenue)
Administration Division
Babu Ram Bhandari 4211300, 4211748 Joint Secretary
Bhoj Raj Ghimire 4211301 Under Secretary (Administration)
Bhimarjun Gynawali 4211359 Under Secretary (Account)
Theku Shrestha 4211397 Under Secretary (IT)
Dhan Thapa Magar 4211333 Computer Engineer
Narendra Prasad Paudel 4211324 Section Officer
Tej Mani Kafle 4211324 Section Officer
Rajnish Kumar Das 4211350 Section Officer (Administration)
Lal Bahadur KC 4211330 Account Officer
Bishnu Kumar Shrestha 4211413 Library Officer
Legal and Judgement Execution Division
Parashwor Dhungana 1813,4211404 Joint Secretary
Jhaindra Prasad Guragain 4211346 Under Secretary (Law)
Nirmala Karki 4211346 Section Officer (Law)
Sushila Adhikari 4211344 Section Officer (Law)
Sharda Lama 4211346 Computer Officer
Revenue Management Division
Rameshwor Dangal 1403, 4211315, 4211867 Joint Secretary
Chandi Prasad Ghimire 4211319 Under Secretary
Dhruv Pokharel 4211405 Under Secretary
Sebantak Pokharel 4211363 Under Secretary
Amit Tiwari 4211335 Section Officer
Ghanshyam Subedi 4211336 Section Officer
Jeevanath Gyawali 4211336 Section Officer
Ram Prasad Acharya 4211315 Computer Officer
Financial Sector Management & Corporation Co-ordination Division
Jhakka Prasad Acharya 4211993 Joint Secretary
... 4211368 Under Secretary
Govind Prasad Subedi 4211307 Under Secretary
Kamala Kharel 4211365 Under Secretary
Kapil Prasad Subedi 4211364 Under Secretary
Khadanand Gautam 4211320 Under Secretary
Bed Prasad Khanal 4211364 Section Officer
Dojendra Raj Kafle 4211365 Section Officer
Gunaraj Bhandari 4211379 Section Officer
Kopila Acharya 4211379 Section Officer
Nabaraj Paudyal 1383 Section Officer
Sunita Khanal 4211379 Section Officer
Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Division
. 4200469 Joint Secretary
Dibya Raj Pokharel 4200426 Under Secretary
Mukund Pokharel 4200426 Under Secretary
Jib Raj Niraula 4200421 Section Officer
Rudra Singh Mahara 4200421 Section Officer
Rupak Pokharel 4200468 Section Officer
Sharmila Subedi 4200421 Section Officer
Surendra Bajracharya 4200422 Computer Officer
Economic Policy Analysis Division
Yam Lal Bhusal 4211826 Joint Secretary
Nirmal Dhakal 4211310 Under Secretary
Yam Bahadur Karki 4211328 Under Secretary
Hikmat B. Bhandari 4211337 Under Secretary (Statistics)
Dilliraj Aryal 4211385 Senior Statistician
Asha Kumari Sah 4211327 Section Officer
Laxmi Kumar Rimal 4211327 Section Officer
Bimala Pokharel 4211605 Economist
Krishna Prasad Sharma 4211605 Economist
Naval Kishor Sah . Computer Officer
Budget and Program Division
Dhani Ram Sharma 4211801 Joint Secretary
Bhupal Raj Shakya 4211339 Under Secretary
Dilip Kumar Adhikari 4211343 Under Secretary
Dilip Kumar Gautam 4211381 Under Secretary
Janak Raj Sharma 4211322 Under Secretary
Keshav Kumar Upreti 4211373 Under Secretary
Tara Prasad Bhusal 4211353 Under Secretary
Than Prasad Pangyani 4211323 Under Secretary
Tirtha Raj Chiluwal 4211362 Under Secretary
Amar Subedi 4211302 Computer Engineer
Ambika Prasad Bhattrai 4211347 Section Officer
Dhan Bahadur Baruwal 4211347 Section Officer
Gopal Prasad Bhattrai 4211386 Section Officer
Kashi Raj Poudyal 4211347 Section Officer
Khemendra Mani Ghimire 4211349 Section Officer
Laxmi Dulal 4211321 Section Officer
Matrika Nepal 4211373 Section Officer
Parbati Neupane 4211349 Section Officer
Ramesh Bhattarai 4211387 Section Officer
Sashi Bhattarai 4211339 Section Officer
Shyam Prasad Bohara 4211386 Section Officer
Bina Shrestha 4211341 Computer Officer
Parkar Adhikari 4211373 Computer Officer
Sujita Joshi 4211373 Computer Officer
International Economic Cooperation Coordination Division
Shreekrishna Nepal 4211371 Joint Secretary
Dil Bahadur Chhetry 4211372 Under Secretary
Kailash Raj Pokharel 4211304 Under Secretary
Khim Bahadur Kunwar 4211369 Under Secretary
Lal Bahadur Khatri 4211304 Under Secretary
Narayan Dhakal 4211411 Under Secretary
Prem Upadhaya - Under Secretary
Ashok Guragain 4211375 Section Officer
Bal Krishna Adhikari - Section Officer
Bamdev Panthi 4211308 Section Officer
Dhundi Raj Dahal 4211308 Section Officer
Madhusudhan Paudel 4211312 Section Officer
Maya Panthi 4211314 Section Officer
Puskal Raj Prasain 4211375 Section Officer
Raman Prasad Bhattrai 4211312 Section Officer
Renu Bhattarai Timsina 4211384 Section Officer
Shiv Lal Neupane 4211382 Section Officer
Surya Bahadur Kunwar 4211303 Section Officer
Tirtha Niraula 4211382 Section Officer
Purushotam Prasad Pradhan 4211366 Computer Officer
Fiscal Federalism Co-ordination Division
Kedar Prasad Paneru 4211316 Joint Secretary
Ishwar Kumar Giri 4211398 Under Secretary
Subodh Khatiwada 4211398 Under Secretary
Gopal Pokharel 4211339 Section Officer
Madan Bahadur Khatri - Computer Officer