Internal Services | Check Mail | नेपाली | English
Latest News

Staff List

Staff Name Telephone Designation Email
Honorable Finance Minister's Office (Fax 4211831)
Dr.Yuba Raj Khatiwada 1390,4211809 Finance Minister
Ramesh Aryal 4211461 Under Secretary
Thamlal Bhattarai 4200417 Section Officer
Chief Economic Advisor
......... ......... Chief Economic Advisor
Finance Secretary's Office (Fax 4211164)
Rajan Khanal, Ph.D 1332, 4211161 Secretary
Bal Krishna Adhikari 4211337 Section Officer
Sudhir Narsingh Rajbhandari 4211332 Computer Officer
Revenue Secretary's Office
Sishir Kumar Dhungana 4211804 Secretary (Revenue)
. 4211400 Computer Officer
Administration Division
Jhakka Prasad Acharya 4211300, 4211748 Joint Secretary
Babu Ram Bhandari 4211301 Under Secretary (Administration)
Bhim Prasad Regmi 4211359 Under Secretary (Account)
Adesh Khadka 4211397 IT Director
Amar Subedi 4211333 Computer Engineer
Sanjay Singh 4211333 Computer Engineer
Sanjay Singh Tamata 4211333 Computer Engineer
Narendra Prasad Paudel 4211324 Section Officer (Revenue)
Tej Mani Kafle 4211324 Section Officer (Revenue)
Rajnish Kumar Das 4211350 Section Officer (Administration)
Lal Bahadur KC 4211330 Account Officer
Naval Kishor Sah 4200427 Computer Officer
Bishnu Kumar Shrestha 4211413 Library Officer
Legal and Judgement Execution Division
Uday Raj Sapkota 1813,4211404 Joint Secretary
Jhaiendra Prasad Guraghai 4211346 Under Secretary (Law)
Nirmala Karki 4211346 Section Officer (Law)
Sushila Adhikari 4211344 Section Officer (Law)
Sharda Lama 4211346 Computer Officer
Revenue Management Division
Dhani Ram Sharma 1403, 4211315, 4211867 Joint Secretary
Chandi Prasad Ghimire 4211319 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dhruv Pokharel 4211405 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Sebantak Pokharel 4211363 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Amit Tiwari 4211335 Section Officer
Ghanshyam Subedi 4211336 Section Officer
Jeevanath Gyawali 4211336 Section Officer
Ram Prasad Acharya 4211315 Computer Officer
Financial Sector Management & Corporation Co-ordination Division
Jhakka Prasad Acharya 4211993 Joint Secretary
Baikuntha Nidhi Sharma 4211368 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kamala Kharel 4211365 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Khadanand Gautam 4211320 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Govind Prasad Subedi 4211307 Under Secretary
Siba Debi Dahal 4211380 Under Secretary
Gunaraj Bhandari 4211379 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sunita Khanal 4211379 Section Officer (Revenue)
Bed Prasad Khanal 4211364 Section Officer
Dojendra Raj Kafle 4211365 Section Officer
Kopila Acharya 4211379 Section Officer
Laxmi Kumar Rimal 4211365 Section Officer
Madan Bahadur Khatri 4211383 Computer Officer
Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Division
Uttar Kumar Khatri 4200469 Joint Secretary
Dibya Raj Pokharel 4200426 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Mukund Pokharel 4200426 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Rudra Singh Mahara 4200421 Section Officer (Revenue)
Rupak Pokharel 4200468 Section Officer (Revenue)
Jib Raj Niraula 4200421 Section Officer
Laxman Budhathoki 4200421 Section Officer
Sharmila Subedi 4200421 Section Officer
Surendra Bajracharya 4200422 Computer Officer
Economic Policy Analysis Division
Yagya Prasad Dhungel 4211826 Joint Secretary
Yam Bahadur Karki 4211328 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kapil Prasad Subedi 4211310 Under Secretary
Nirmal Dhakal 4211310 Under Secretary
Hikmat B. Bhandari 4211337 Under Secretary (Statistics)
Dilliraj Aryal 4211385 Senior Statistician
Asha Kumari Sah 4211327 Section Officer
Gopal Prasad Dahal 4211327 Section Officer
Bimala Pokharel 4211605 Economist
Krishna Prasad Sharma 4211605 Economist
SivaJi Kumar Gupta Rauniyar 4211327 Computer Officer
Budget and Program Division
Ram Saran Pudasaini 4211801 Joint Secretary
Bhupal Raj Shakya 4211339 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dilip Kumar Gautam 4211381 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Janak Raj Sharma 4211322 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Keshav Kumar Upreti 4211373 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Than Prasad Pangyani 4211323 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Tirtha Raj Chiluwal 4211362 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dilip Kumar Adhikari 4211343 Under Secretary
Tara Prasad Bhusal 4211353 Under Secretary
. . Computer Engineer
Ambika Prasad Bhattrai 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Dhan Bahadur Baruwal 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Gopal Prasad Bhattrai 4211386 Section Officer (Revenue)
Kashi Raj Poudyal 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Khamendra Mani Ghimire 4211398 Section Officer (Revenue)
Matrika Nepal 4211373 Section Officer (Revenue)
Ramchandra Timilsina 4211386 Section Officer (Revenue)
Ramesh Bhattarai 4211387 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sashi Bhattarai 4211339 Section Officer (Revenue)
Shyam Prasad Bohara 4211386 Section Officer (Revenue)
Subodh Khatiwada 4211349 Section Officer (Revenue)
Bhim Kanta Neupane 4211347 Section Officer
Laxmi Dulal 4211321 Section Officer
Parbati Neupane 4211349 Section Officer
Bina Shrestha 4211341 Computer Officer
Parkar Adhikari 4211373 Computer Officer
Sujita Joshi 4211373 Computer Officer
Theku Shrestha 4211373 Computer Officer
International Economic Cooperation Coordination Division
Shreekrishna Nepal 4211371 Joint Secretary
Kailash Raj Pokharel 4211304 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Tek Bahadur Khatri 4211360 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dil Bahadur Chhetry 4211372 Under Secretary
Khim Bahadur Kunwar 4211369 Under Secretary
Narayan Dhakal 4211411 Under Secretary
Prem Upadhaya - Under Secretary
Ashok Guragain 4211375 Section Officer
Bamdev Panthi 4211308 Section Officer
Dhundi Raj Dahal 4211308 Section Officer
Madhusudhan Paudel 4211312 Section Officer
Maya Panthi 4211314 Section Officer
Puskal Raj Prasain 4211375 Section Officer
Raman Prasad Bhattrai 4211312 Section Officer
Renu Bhattarai Timsina 4211384 Section Officer
Shiv Lal Neupane 4211382 Section Officer
Surya Bahadur Kunwar 4211303 Section Officer
Tirtha Niraula 4211382 Section Officer
Purushotam Prasad Pradhan 4211366 Computer Officer
Shyam Mani Ghimire 4211366 Computer Specialist