Staff Name Designation Telephone Email
Hon'ble Finance Minister's Office (fmo@mof.gov.np)
Mr. Janardan Sharma "Prabhakar" Finance Minister 4211390, 4211809
Mr. Rupesh Jung Thapa Magar Section Officer 4200417
Mr. Ram Bahadur KC Section Officer 4211390
Mr. Krishna Bahadur KC Account Officer 4200417
Finance Secretary's Office (fso@mof.gov.np)
Mr. Madhu Kumar Marasini Secretary 4211332, 4211161
Mr. Raju Khanal Section Officer 4211337
Ms. Rina Lamsal Section Officer 4211332
Mr. Sudhir Narsingh Rajbhandari Computer Officer 4211332
Revenue Secretary's Office (rso@mof.gov.np)
Mr. Krishna Hari Pushkar Secretary (Revenue) 4211400
Ms. Aagya Regmi Section Officer 4211400
Revenue Management Division
Mr. Bhupal Baral Joint Secretary 4211403, 4211315
Mr. Yug Jatan Humagain Under Secretary 4211319
Mr. Gopal Khatri Under Secretary 4211363
Mr. Sharad Niraula Under Secretary 4211405
Mr. Raghunath Parajuli Section Officer 4211336
Mr. Himal Gautam Section Officer 4211336
Mr. Ram Prasad Acharya Computer Officer 4200427
Administration Division
Mr. Kedar Nath Sharma Joint Secretary 4211300, 4211748
Mr. Arjun Bhandari Under Secretary (Admin) 4211301
Mr. Gyanendra Raj Ojha Under Secretary (Account) 4211359
Mr. Theku Shrestha Under Secretary (IT) 4211397
Mr. Dhan B Thapa Magar Computer Engineer 4211333
Mr. Ganesh Singh Rawal Computer Engineer 4211333
Mr. Bimal Gharti Section Officer 4211324
Mr. Chhabilal Bishwokarma Section Officer (Admin) 4211350
Mr. Matrika Prasad Bhattarai Section Officer (Admin) 4211361
Mr. Moho Datta Adhikari Section Officer (Admin) 4211324
Mr. Harish Chandra Dhital Section Officer (Admin) 1138
Mr. Lal Bahadur KC Account Officer 4211330
Mr. Bishnu Kumar Shrestha Library Officer 4211413
Legal and Judgement Execution Division
Mr. Arjun Kumar Khadka Joint Secretary 4211404
Mr. Deb Kumar Rai Under Secretary 4211346
Ms. Saraswoti Neupane (Basyal) Section Officer (Law) 4211353
Mr. Anam Subedi Section Officer (Law) 4211353
Ms. Sharda Lama Computer Officer 4211346
Financial Sector Management & Corporation Coordination Division
Mr. Ramesh Kumar KC Joint Secretary 4211993
Mr. Khadanand Gautam Under Secretary 4211320
Mr. Gagan Bahadur BK Under Secretary 4211364
Mr. Krishna Chandra Kafle Under Secretary 4211320
Mr. Dilip Gautam Under Secretary 4211307
Mr. Indra Bahadur Devkota Under Secretary 4211368
Mr. Shiva Kumar Rai Section Officer 4211365
Ms. Shita Bartaula Koirala Section Officer 4211383
Ms. Anita Sharma Section Officer 4211380
Mr. Kamal Lamichhane Section Officer 4211365
Mr. Shyam Prasad Acharya Section Officer 4211383
Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Division
Mr. Dhundi Prasad Niraula Joint Secretary 4200537
Mr. Kamal Kumar Bhattarai Under Secretary 4211381
Mr. Kishor Bartaula Under Secretary 4211352
Mr. Tulasi Prasad Chaulagain Under Secretary 4211352
Mr. Tek Bahadur KC Section Officer 4211347
Mr. Dhan Kumar Rai Section Officer 4211347
Mr. Nawal Kishor Sah Computer Officer 4211347
Economic Policy Analysis Division
Mr. Mahesh Acharya Joint Secretary 4211826
Mr. Sushil Kumar Sharma Nepal Under Secretary 4211329
Mr. Nirmal Dhakal Under Secretary 4211328
Mr. Hikmat B. Bhandari Senior Statistician 4211310
Mr. Krishna Prasad Sharma Senior Economist 4211605
Ms. Kamala Ghimire Section Officer 4211605
Mr. Dilli Ram Chamlagai Section Officer 4211327
Ms. Laxmi Kumari Adhikari Section Officer 4211327
Mr. Upen Pandey Section Officer 4211605
Mr. Tej Prasad Adhikari Statistics Officer 4211385
Ms. Bimala Pokharel Economist 4211605
Mr. Kamal Kanta Paudel Economist 4211385
Budget and Programme Division
Mr. Chakra Bahadur Budha Joint Secretary 4211801, 4211355
Mr. Mohan Singh Basnet Under Secretary 4211355
Mr. Bishwobandhu Paudel Under Secretary 4211373
Mr. Subodh Khatiwada Under Secretary 4211384
Mr. Janak Raj Sharma Under Secretary 4211323
Mr. Umesh Shrestha Under Secretary 4211322
Mr. Shiva Sharma Under Secretary 4211358
Mr. Nawaraj Panthi Under Secretary 4211355
Mr. Amar Subedi Computer Engineer 4211302
Mr. Hemraj Joshi Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Geeta Lamsal Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Sushila Bhatta Pandit Section Officer 4211355
Mr. Kishor Nepal Section Officer 4211355
Mr. Bhogi Raj Rai Section Officer 4211400
Mr. Khil Bahadur Shrestha Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Indira Dahal Section Officer 4211347
Ms. Anita Bhattarai Rijal Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Janaki Shah Section Officer 4211339
Mr. Debraj Bhusal Section Officer 4211355
Mr. Chandra Dahal Section Officer 4211349
Mr. Gopal Prasad Sharma Section Officer 4211334
Ms. Sujita Joshi Computer Officer 4211341
Ms. Bina Shrestha Computer Officer 4200430
Ms. Parkar Adhikari Computer Officer 4200430
International Economic Cooperation Coordination Division
Mr. Ishwori Prasad Aryal Joint Secretary 4211371
Mr. Dil Bahadur Chhetry Under Secretary 4211372
Mr. Harischandra Dhakal Under Secretary 4211360
Mr. Khim Bahadur Kunwar Under Secretary 4211369
Mr. Dilli Raj Lekhak Under Secretary 4211411
Mr. Karna Prasad Timilsina Under Secretary 4211304
Mr. Yug Raj Pandey Under Secretary 4211360
Ms. Pratikshya Parajuli Computer Engineer 4211314
Mr. Surendra Pandey Section Officer 4211356
Mr. Tilak Prasad Chapagain Section Officer 4211382
Mr. Fadindra Acharya Section Officer 4211314
Mr. Ram Prakash Mahato Section Officer 4211375
Mr. Prem Raj Pokharel Section Officer 4211308
Mr. Madhav Bhandari Section Officer 4211356
Mr. Humlal Bhattarai Section Officer 4211386
Mr. Madhav Dahal Section Officer 4211375
Mr. Som Raj Bharati Section Officer 4211303
Ms. Kalpana Timsina Section Officer 4211386
Mr. Shivalal Neupane Section Officer 4211382
Mr. Surendra Bajracharya Computer Officer 4211366
Fiscal Federalism Coordination Division
Mr. Baburam Subedi Joint Secretary 4211316
Mr. Ram Prasad Pathak Under Secretary 4211362
Mr. Dinesh Prasad Thani Under Secretary 4211398
Ms. Kumari Sainju Section Officer 4211339
Mr. Radheshyam Dahal Section Officer 4211398
Mr. Gopal Pokharel Section Officer 4211339
Mr. Purushotam Prasad Pradhan Computer Officer 4211351
Last Updated : 2021-06-09