Staff Name Designation Telephone Email
Hon'ble Finance Minister's Office (fmo@mof.gov.np)
Mr. Janardan Sharma "Prabhakar" Finance Minister 4211390, 4211809
Mr. Dhan Bahadur Baruwal Under Secretary 4211461
Mr. Rupesh Jung Thapa Magar Section Officer 4200417
Mr. Krishna Bahadur KC Account Officer 4200417
Finance Secretary's Office (fso@mof.gov.np)
Mr. Madhu Kumar Marasini Secretary 4211332, 4211161
Mr. Raju Khanal Section Officer 4211337
Mr. Sudhir Narsingh Rajbhandari Computer Officer 4211332
Revenue Secretary's Office (rso@mof.gov.np)
Mr. Krishna Hari Pushkar Secretary (Revenue) 4211400
Mr. Bhogi Raj Rai Section Officer 4211400
Revenue Management Division
Mr. Rameshwor Dangal Joint Secretary 4211403, 4211315
Mr. Yug Jatan Humagain Under Secretary 4211319
Mr. Gopal Khatri Under Secretary 4211363
Mr. Sharad Niraula Under Secretary 4211405
Mr. Ghanshyam Subedi Section Officer 4211336
Mr. Raghunath Parajuli Section Officer 4211405
Mr. Rajendra Bandhu Aryal Section Officer 4211335
Mr. Ram Prasad Acharya Computer Officer 4211315
Administration Division
Mr. Kedar Nath Sharma Joint Secretary 4211300, 4211748
Mr. Arjun Bhandari Under Secretary (Admin) 4211301
Mr. Gyanendra Raj Ojha Under Secretary (Account) 4211330
Mr. Theku Shrestha Under Secretary (IT) 4211397
Mr. Dhan B Thapa Magar Computer Engineer 4211333
Mr. Ganesh Singh Rawal Computer Engineer 4211333
Mr. Matrika Prasad Bhattarai Section Officer 4211361
Mr. Bimal Gharti Section Officer 4211350
Mr. Moho Datta Adhikari Section Officer (Admin) 4211324
Mr. Chhabilal Bishwokarma Section Officer (Admin) 4211350
Mr. Lal Bahadur KC Account Officer 4211330
Mr. Bishnu Kumar Shrestha Library Officer 4211413
Legal and Judgement Execution Division
Mr. Arjun Kumar Khadka Joint Secretary 4211404
Mr. Jhaindra Prasad Guragain Under Secretary (Law) 4211346
Ms. Saraswoti Neupane (Basyal) Section Officer (Law) 4211353
Mr. Anam Subedi Section Officer (Law) 4211353
Ms. Sharda Lama Computer Officer 4211346
Financial Sector Management & Corporation Coordination Division
Mr. Ramesh Kumar KC Joint Secretary 4211993
Mr. Gagan Bahadur BK Under Secretary 4211364
Mr. Dilip Gautam Under Secretary 4211307
Mr. Indra Bahadur Devkota Under Secretary 4211368
Mr. Khadanand Gautam Under Secretary 4211320
Mr. Shiva Kumar Rai Section Officer 4211365
Ms. Shita Bartaula Koirala Section Officer 4211383
Ms. Anita Sharma Section Officer 4211380
Mr. Shyam Prasad Acharya Section Officer 4211383
Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Division
Mr. Ritesh Shakya Joint Secretary 4200537
Mr. Tulasi Prasad Chaulagain Under Secretary 4211378
Mr. Ramhari Gyawanli Under Secretary 4200426
Mr. Dhan Kumar Rai Section Officer 4200421
Mr. Tek Bahadur KC Section Officer 4200421
Mr. Ramesh Paudel Section Officer 4200421
Mr. Nawal Kishor Sah Computer Officer 4200421
Economic Policy Analysis Division
Mr. Mahesh Acharya Joint Secretary 4211826
Mr. Sushil Kumar Sharma Nepal Under Secretary 4211329
Mr. Nirmal Dhakal Under Secretary 4211328
Mr. Hikmat B. Bhandari Senior Statistician 4211310
Mr. Dilliraj Aryal Senior Statistician 4211385
Mr. Krishna Prasad Sharma Senior Economist 4211605
Mr. Upen Pandey Section Officer 4211605
Ms. Sharmila Subedi Section Officer 4211327
Ms. Asha Kumari Sah Section Officer 4211605
Ms. Renu Bhattarai Timsina Section Officer 4211327
Ms. Bimala Pokharel Economist 4211605
Budget and Programme Division
Mr. Bhupal Baral Joint Secretary 4211801, 4211355
Mr. Bishwobandhu Paudel Under Secretary 4211373
Mr. Subodh Khatiwada Under Secretary 4211384
Mr. Janak Raj Sharma Under Secretary 4211323
Mr. Kishan Singh Basnet Under Secretary 4211358
Mr. Nawaraj Panthi Under Secretary 4211355
Mr. Mohan Singh Basnet Under Secretary 4211355
Mr. Chandra Kumar Shrestha Under Secretary 4211355
Mr. Amar Subedi Computer Engineer 4211302
Mr. Hemraj Joshi Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Geeta Lamsal Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Sushila Bhatta Pandit Section Officer 4211355
Mr. Kishor Nepal Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Indira Dahal Section Officer 4211347
Mr. Khil Bahadur Shrestha Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Janaki Shah Section Officer 4211339
Ms. Anita Bhattarai Rijal Section Officer 4211355
Mr. Debraj Bhusal Section Officer 4211355
Mr. Chandra Dahal Section Officer 4211349
Mr. Gopal Prasad Sharma Section Officer 4211324
Mr. Arjun Poudel Section Officer 4211355
Ms. Bina Shrestha Computer Officer 4200430
Ms. Parkar Adhikari Computer Officer 4200430
Ms. Sujita Joshi Computer Officer 4211341
International Economic Cooperation Coordination Division
Mr. Ishwori Prasad Aryal Joint Secretary 4211371
Mr. Harischandra Dhakal Under Secretary 4211360
Mr. Dil Bahadur Chhetry Under Secretary 4211372
Mr. Khim Bahadur Kunwar Under Secretary 4211369
Mr. Dilli Raj Lekhak Under Secretary 4211411
Mr. Prem Upadhaya Under Secretary 4211305
Mr. Karna Prasad Timilsina Under Secretary 4211304
Ms. Pratikshya Parajuli Computer Engineer 4211375
Mr. Bibek Rijal Section Officer 4211382
Mr. Raman Prasad Bhattrai Section Officer 4211312
Ms. Kalpana Timsina Section Officer 4211386
Ms. Tirtha Niraula Section Officer 4211382
Mr. Shivalal Neupane Section Officer 4211382
Ms. Erina Dahal Section Officer 4211356
Mr. Ashok Guragain Section Officer 4211375
Mr. Bamdev Panthi Section Officer 4211311
Mr. Phanindra Acharya Section Officer 4211314
Mr. Binod Paudel Section Officer 4211375
Mr. Prem Raj Pokharel Section Officer 4211308
Mr. Humlal Bhattarai Section Officer 4211386
Mr. Som Raj Bharati Section Officer 4211303
Mr. Surendra Bajracharya Computer Officer 4211366
Fiscal Federalism Coordination Division
Mr. Baburam Subedi Joint Secretary 4211316
Mr. Ram Prasad Pathak Under Secretary 4211362
Mr. Ishwar Kumar Giri Under Secretary 4211398
Ms. Kumari Sainju Section Officer 4211339
Mr. Radheshyam Dahal Section Officer 4211398
Mr. Gopal Pokharel Section Officer 4211339
Mr. Purushotam Prasad Pradhan Computer Officer 4211351
Last Updated : 2021-06-09