SN Name Appointed Date Terminal Date
1 Himalaya Samsher JBR 2008-08-13 2012-12-30
2 Nirraj Rajbhandari 2012-12-30 2015-01-01
3 Ram Prasad Joshi 2015-01-01
4 Chudananda Vaidya 2016-01-01
5 Yadav Prasad Panta 2017-01-01 2026-01-01
6 Bhesh Bahadur Thapa 2026-01-01 2028-10-01
7 Bharat Bahadur Pradhan 2028-10-01 2033-06-30
8 Narkanta Adhikari 2033-07-01 2035-01-01
9 Devendra Raj Pandey 2035-01-01 2036-11-01
10 Goraksh Bahadur Nhuche Pradhan 2036-11-02 2038-01-13
11 Karnadhwaj Adhikari 2038-05-01 2042-04-26
12 Lok Bahadur Shrestha 2042-04-26 2046-05-31
13 Shashinarayan Shah 2046-06-04 2048-09-28
14 Thakur Nath Pant 2048-09-29 2051-07-22
15 Ram Vinod Bhattarai 2051-07-23 2057-02-32
16 Vimal Prasad Koirala 2057-03-01 2059-06-02
17 Bhanuprasad Acharya 2059-07-11 2063-01-01
18 Bhojraj Ghimire 2063-01-24 2063-04-19
19 Vidyadhar Mallik 2063-04-27 2065-03-05
20 Rameshwar Prasad Khanal 2065-05-17 2068-01-01
21 Krishnahari Baskota 2068-01-04 2069-07-02
22 Shanta Raj Subedi, Ph.D. 2069-07-02 2070-12-30
23 Yuvraj Bhusal 2070-12-27 2071-04-08
24 Suman Prasad Sharma 2071-05-02 2072-08-06
25 Lokdarshan Regmi 2072-08-07 2073-05-16
26 Shantaraj Subedi 2073-05-20 2074-07-01
27 Shankar Prasad Adhikari 2074-07-08 2074-12-25
28 Rajan Khanal 2074-12-20 2076-10-22
29 Sishir Kumar Dhungana 2076-10-28 2078-04-18